Home LatestFour players from Tamale make Northerners proud
Four players from Tamale make Northerners proud

Four players from Tamale make Northerners proud

Four (4) female players from Tamale have been invited to camp to begin preparations for Ghana’s crucial encounter in the 2018 FIFA women’s Under 17 World Cup to be hosted by Uruguay.

Mukarama Abdulai of Northern Ladies and Basira Mohammed of Lepo Ladies will be making their third appearance for the female Under 17 team whereas Feruza Nuhu and Afishetu Fuseini all from Lepo Ladies will be hoping to make their debut for the national team when Ghana face Gambia in December this year.

The team is in camp at the Ghanaman Soccer Centre of Excellence, Prampram preparing for the upcoming game.

LIST OF U-17 INVITED PLAYERS

1          Evelyn Yeboah –        Ampem Darkoa

2          Diana Antwi –            Ampem Darkoa

3          Sonia Opoku  –           Ampem Darkoa

4          Winifred Nabboni –     Lady Strikers

5          Suzzy Dede Teye –      Lady Strikers

6          Anastasia Achiaa –      Sea Lions Ladies

7          Janet Donnor –            Sea Lions Ladies

8          Doris Mireku –            Fabulous Ladies

9          Sarah Boakye –            Fabulous Ladies

10        El-Shaddai Acheampong –      Sports Academy

11        Sandra Atinga –           Sports Academy

12        Feiruza Nuhu –            Lepo Ladies

13        Basira Alhassan –        Lepo Ladies

14        Elizabeth Oppong –    Samaria Ladies

15        Grace Animah –          Samaria Ladiers

16        Vivian Donkor –          Hasaacas Ladies

17        Ama A. Bennie –        Hasaacas Ladies

18        Mukarama Abdulai – Norther Ladies

19        Abigail Mensah –        Faith Ladies

20        Azuma Bugre –            Police Ladies

21        Adama Alhassan –    Soccer Intellectuals

22        Grace Banwaa –         Halifax Ladies

23        Evelyn Badu –            Halifax Ladies

24        Abigail Mensah –         Faith Ladies

25        Millot Pokuaa –           Faith Ladies

26        Tedinah A. Sekyereh –   Dreamz Ladies

27        Jacqueline Amoako –   Dreamz Ladies

28        Nina Norshie –             Valued Girls

29        Eunice Kpentey –       Valued Girls

30        Barikisu A. Rahman –   Voltic Ladies

31        Sarah Kulible –           Supreme Ladies

32        Asirifi Agyemang –     Supreme Ladies

33        Doris Buaduwaa –       Afia Kobi Ladies

34        Ailatu Haruna –           Afia Kobi Ladies

35        Salimu Imoro –              Real Upper Ladies

36        Millicent Bonda –          Subayo Ladies

37        Lauratu Issaka –              Royal Ladies

38        Mary O. Agyemang –      Candy Academy

39        Fuseini Afishetu –      Lepo Ladies

40        Gifty Bia Agyemang – Rootz Sistaz

41        Rocklyn Kwaw –        Christ Angels

42        Bebe Kpozo –               ZICO – V/R

 

BY: Mohammed Mutaka/ diamondfmonline.com/ Ghana

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: